The National Environmental Agency has issued its forecast for November 8–10, predicting that Georgia will continue to experience warm and predominantly dry weather until November 11.
The agency says Tbilisi will enjoy clear skies with daytime temperatures ranging between +21°C and +23°C.
Coastal regions — including Batumi, Kobuleti, Anaklia, and Poti — will also remain warm and dry, with temperatures hovering around +21°C to +23°C.
In western lowland areas such as Zestafoni, Kutaisi, Samtredia, Zugdidi, Martvili, and Ozurgeti, the weather will stay sunny and pleasant, with daytime highs of +23°C to +25°C.
Mountainous regions of western Georgia — Ambrolauri, Oni, Tsageri, Shovi, Chiatura, Sachkhere, Khulo, and the Rikoti Pass — can expect similar conditions, with temperatures between +22°C and +24°C. Higher mountain zones like Mestia and Bakhmaro will see clear skies and mild air, around +19°C to +21°C.
In Kartli (Rustavi, Bolnisi, Marneuli, Gardabani, Gori, and Tskhinvali), dry and warm conditions will persist, with temperatures reaching +21°C to +23°C.
Across Kakheti — Sagarejo, Telavi, Gurjaani, Sighnaghi, Lagodekhi, Kvareli, Akhmeta, and Dedoplistskaro — dry weather will prevail, with highs of +22°C to +24°C.
Mountainous areas of eastern Georgia, including Akhaltsikhe, Borjomi, Dusheti, Tianeti, and Pasanauri, will stay mostly dry, with daytime temperatures of +20°C to +22°C.
Meanwhile, higher-altitude regions such as Akhalkalaki, Tsalka, Bakuriani, Gudauri, and Omalo are forecast to remain largely precipitation-free, with cooler daytime temperatures ranging from +13°C to +18°C.
The agency notes that overall, the country will experience stable, warm, and pleasant autumn weather through the weekend and into early next week.