Georgia Today is kicking off 2021 with a new and improved multimedia website, so we can continue to update our local and global audience with the latest news in the best and most accessible way.
We are an independent, unbiased, highly professional weekly news provider with 20 years publishing experience on the Georgian market. As a leading English-language platform, we are positioned as an informational bridge between Georgian society and the wider international community living and working in Georgia, aiming to cover all essential events happening in our country.
Our role is to provide English-speaking society with objective and honest information about the political and business environment in Georgia, to exchange major values across cultures, and to increase the engagement of our readers in the social life of Georgia.
We are proud to say that we have grown with our readers and partners, but note that we are focused on ongoing improvement; ever seeking interesting new projects and development opportunities.
Georgia Today, the most influential newspaper in Georgia since 2000, has been strengthened further by the introduction of the Georgia Today Business Magazine, published monthly from February 2021.
–   Unique and diversified content prepared by a professional editorial team headed by British editor, Katie Ruth Davies