PM of State Council of People’s Republic of China Congratulates Georgians on 30th Anniversary of Diplomatic Relations between Two Countries
June 6, 2022
The Premier of the State Council of the People’s Republic of China, Li Keqiang, wishes Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili and the Georgian people a happy 30th anniversary of diplomatic relations between the People’s Republic of China and Georgia.
As Keqiang noted, over the past 30 years since the establishment of diplomatic ties, China-Georgia relations have maintained sound and stable development.
“On the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic ties between the People’s Republic of China and Georgia, on behalf of the Chinese government and in my own name, I would like to extend my sincere congratulations and best wishes to you, as well as Georgian government an people.
Over the past 30 years since the establishment of our diplomatic ties, China-Georgia relations have maintained sound and steady development. The two sides have enhanced political trust continuously, made solid progress in pragmatic cooperation in various fields, with people-to-people and cultural exchanges increasingly strengthened.
I would like to work together with you and take the 30th anniversary of our diplomatic ties as an opportunity to continue deepen our cooperation of mutual benefit in various fields, enrich the connotation of China-Georgia relations and friendship and benefit our two countries and peoples. Wish you success in work and good health.
May China and Georgia enjoy everlasting friendship,” Keqiang concludes.