in Business & Economy, Magazine, Where.ge
Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi is a 5-star Business Category Hotel with a French touch located on the shorelines of the famous Tbilisi Sea, a perfect gateway to clean, fresh air, a relaxing atmosphere and an exceptional panoramic view of Tbilisi hills and beautiful recreation park.
With a very welcoming interior, the hotel offers 246 guestrooms and suites, a wide assortment of delicious dishes, a 800 m2 ballroom, seven additional meeting rooms and the biggest Recreation Center – Be Pure, with a 25-meter indoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Gym and SPA center.
Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi offers exclusive high category rooms, among them Club Deluxe, Duplex Suites, Deluxe Suites and Premier Suites. Premier Suite rooms are perfect for private small events and ideal for hen parties. We offer an exclusive service to make the bride and friends feel exceptional. The bachelorette package includes a 156m2 Premier Suite room, champagne, freshly made mouthwatering snacks and spa procedures for the bride.
Guests staying on the executive floor are privileged to benefit from free services in the hotel’s Club Lounge – Club Preference, including complimentary afternoon tea, evening cocktail, a welcome fruit plate, breakfast and a VIP meeting room.