in Business & Economy, Social & Society
“Meeting Point: Mountains” Exhibition about the Cultural Region of Adjara
During the winter season of 2023-2024, the surge in prices for hotels and restaurants in the Bakuriani resort area became a prominent concern for Georgians. GEORGIA TODAY interviewed representatives from Raimond Palace’s marketing service, shedding light on their efforts to maintain affordability while surpassing competitors in quality.
Raimond Palace prides itself on being eco-friendly, evident in the materials used in its construction. The majority of the interior furniture is crafted from wood, providing guests with a tangible connection to the forces of nature and enhancing the hotel’s unique interior design. The hotel’s versatile ambiance caters to various purposes, serving as a venue for important events and offering a tranquil space for relaxation. The distinctive interior composition of Raimond Palace distinguishes it from other accommodations, ensuring a unique and memorable experience for guests. Its strategic proximity to the Didveli skating track adds to its allure, granting easy access to recreational activities and captivating views.
The hotel’s restaurant provides guests with a unique opportunity to embark on a gastronomic journey with their loved ones. Accomplished chefs present an array of unique flavors, promising an unforgettable dining experience.
In the midst of the winter price surge in Bakuriani, Raimond Palace stands out as a beacon of affordability and excellence. With its eco-friendly ethos, distinctive interior design, prime location, and exceptional culinary offerings, the hotel emerges as the top choice for those seeking a memorable stay in the resort area.