თბილისში სტუმარმასპინძლობის გლობალური ფორუმი – Hospitality Investment Forum – გაიმართება
For the first time, Georgia will host the global hospitality forum, Hospitality Investment Forum 2026. Following two large-scale events held in Yerevan, the conference will take place on February 18 in Tbilisi at the Sheraton Grand Tbilisi Metechi Palace. The strategic partner of the conference is TBC Bank.
Hospitality Investment Forum (HIF) is a high-level international investment platform covering the Caucasus, Central Asia, Eastern Europe, and the Mediterranean region. The forum brings together all key stakeholders and aims to support the long-term development of the industry at both regional and global levels.
The event planned in Tbilisi will focus on the development of new hotel projects, resort and multifunctional real estate sectors, attraction of strategic investments, and the implementation of sustainable standards. The event will bring together international investors, developers, and representatives of global hotel brands.
Panel discussions will also be held within the framework of the forum. Natia Sonishvili, Senior Vice President and Head of Corporate Banking at TBC, will speak about Georgia’s tourism investment potential. The discussion will also feature representatives of international financial institutions and senior leaders from the tourism sector.
TBC actively supports the development of the hospitality sector in Tbilisi and across the regions. Over the past three years, the bank’s portfolio in the hotel and tourism industry has grown by 22%, reaching GEL 1.2 billion. By supporting events of this scale, TBC contributes to industry growth by enabling market participants to establish direct connections, exchange expertise, and explore real investment opportunities.