in Business & Economy, Tourism
Photo: Hospitality Investment Forum Tbilisi.
The Hospitality Investment Forum Tbilisi 2026 (HIF) will take place on February 18 at the Sheraton Tbilisi Hotel, bringing together senior executives from global hotel brands, international investors, developers and public-sector partners. The forum serves as an international investment platform focused on hospitality and tourism development in high-growth markets.
Top-tier brands including Ritz-Carlton, Anantara, Waldorf Astoria and Fairmont will be represented at the forum, with brand leaders participating in panel discussions on global trends, investment strategies and successful project models. Additional speakers will include executives from Radisson Hotel Group, IHG Hotels & Resorts, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Hyatt, Marriott International, Minor Hotels, Aimbridge Hospitality, Hilton, BWH Hotels and Kempinski.
HIF will also host business leaders and senior officials from a wide range of countries, including the United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, Belgium, Switzerland, France, Germany, Portugal, Iceland, Romania, Moldova, Hungary, the Czech Republic, New Zealand, Vietnam, Qatar, Abu Dhabi, the Maldives and Bali.
Operating across six countries, Georgia, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Cyprus, and Albania, the forum regularly attracts more than 1,000 participants. It provides direct access to international investment funds, private investors, global operators and main decision-makers through panel discussions, strategic sessions with government officials and B2B meetings designed to generate partnerships.
A central focus of HIF is the creation of a regional investment ecosystem that connects investors, developers and international operators, eases cooperation and reduces bureaucratic barriers. The initiative positions new projects, facilitate strategic alliances and support long-term investment decisions across the hospitality sector.