MEP Viola von Cramon arrived in Tbilisi on the evening of July 28 in response to the decision of the Georgian Dream party to annul the EU Council President’s agreement.
Viola von Cramon has not made any comments to the media yet, though, she responded to a comment made by US Senator Jim Risch on her Twitter page, writing: “True. Unfortunately, the same is true for the biggest opposition party UNM who hasn’t even started to sign the joint April 19th agreement. They made it easy for Georgian Dream to annul their signature. Even more true: The people of Georgia will suffer the most of the decisions.”
True. Unfortunately, the same is true for the biggest opposition party #UNM who hasn’t even started to sign the joint April 19th agreement. They made it easy for #GeorgianDream to annul their signature. Even more true: The people of #Georgia will suffer the most of the decisions. https://t.co/MVaNjGp5mx