in Highlights, International, Politics
“It is the duty of us, Georgians and Moldovans, to be able to fulfill our European dream,” said the President of the Republic of Moldova, Maia Sandu, at a joint briefing after the meeting with the President of Georgia Salome Zurabishvili.
“It is important for us, Georgians and Moldovans, to do everything – it is the duty of us, Georgians and Moldovans, to be able to fulfill our European dream, to fulfill the European dream of our peoples. Our future lies in the European political-economic and value space. We will have more opportunities to develop freely with security and prosperity.
“Dialogue, mutual cooperation, sharing of values ​​and differences are part of European integration, which will help our countries to strengthen their European course. Also, it will help our citizens to live in a free world,” said Maia Sandu.