A rally in Tsageri and Ambrolauri is being organized by the head of the “Lelo” party in Tsageri and the representatives of the Lentekhi organization, expert Giorgi Tsutskiridze wrote in social media.
“Time has passed, the period of pretending to care about Georgian land protection has passed, and everyone has realized that those who protest against the construction of the Namakhvani HPP are, willingly or unwillingly, directly serving the Russian cause. Most interestingly, political parties have already been openly involved in the process of these political rallies. For example, do you know who is organizing today’s rally in Tsageri and Ambrolauri? Gogita Akhvlediani, head of Lelo Tsageri organization, as well as representatives of Lentekhi organization – Gamza and Raji Liparteliani. I call on the media to take an immediate interest in the involvement of these people and show the public that they are the ones organizing the rally and bringing party assets to the rally!!!” – writes Giorgi Tsutskiridze.