in Business & Economy, Highlights
Batumi stadium won the Real Estate Oscar at the FIABCI World Congress held in Miami. The Government of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara disseminated information about this.
According to them, the chairman of the government of Adjara, Tornike Rizhvadze, attended the large-scale real estate Oscar event and took part in the awarding ceremony.
“The FIABCI World Prix d’Excellence Awards 2023 was held in the city of Miami. Tornike Rizhvadze, the chairman of the government of Adjara, attended the large-scale real estate Oscar event and took part in the awarding ceremony.
The Acharabet Arena of Batumi was nominated for the world’s best public infrastructure award, and the stadium won an international award and recognition by the decision of the World Congress.
Thousands of successful companies of the world and more than 70 countries participated in the FIABCI large-scale event”, reads the press release.