TBC Bank continues strengthening the country’s technology ecosystem by launching a new educational initiative aimed at girls living in Kakheti, Guria, and Shida Kartli. The program will provide participants with access to technology education and practical, hands-on experience.
The new educational initiative, “Hello Tech for Girls,” is designed to equip girls aged 15–25 with foundational knowledge in technology and exposure to real-world practical skills.
Delivered in a one-day, in-person training format, participants will explore the role of technology in the modern world, discover various technology career paths, and learn how to start their educational journey in the field. The program also introduces participants to artificial intelligence, including its practical application in the workplace, responsible AI use, and key cybersecurity principles.
A major component of the training will focus on career development tools powered by AI. Participants will receive guidance on creating effective CVs, writing strong motivation letters, and building professional profiles on LinkedIn.
The sessions will be led by leading professionals from TBC’s technology and AI teams, who will share their career journeys and real-life professional experiences.
Training Schedule (In-Person):