The Art East studio’s focus is the formation of aesthetic values, and artistic, creative and professional skills for child development, access to the values of Georgian and world culture, and to establish these achievements in contemporary civil life.
In the 2014-2023 academic years, 400 students aged 4-30 studied up to 10 subjects in the Art East studio: Drawing, painting, ceramics, art therapy, photography, singing, history of Georgian and world art, and English.
At the end of every year, Art East organizes a summary exhibition called “Art East Fantasy”. In 2024, Art East will organize the summary exhibition “Art East Fantasy N9”, where semester masterpieces created by artists of the Art East studio will be presented through works made of clay, painting, graphics, collage, etc. 150 participants and up to 500 guests are expected.
The Art East Fantasy N9 exhibition opens on May 21 at 18:00.
Address: Silk Factory (pavilion), Merab Kostava 69, Tbilisi.