Source of image: The Kyiv Independent
According to Dmytro Kuleba, the Ukrainian Minister of Foreign Affairs, the Bucha massacre is an event that should change the situation regarding how the West should continue to support Ukraine.
“The Bucha massacre should remove any kind of hesitation and reluctance in the West to provide Ukraine with all necessary weapons, including planes, tanks, multiple launch rocket systems and armored vehicles, to defend our country and to free it from Russian occupants. And the same goes for sanctions”, Kuleba said.
“I do appreciate everything that has been done by our partners, and some of them did more than they themselves could imagine before the war had started. I am grateful with all of my heart. But as the war goes on, and we realize that many more villages and towns of Ukraine in different parts of the country remain under the Russian force, and we don’t know what is happening there, I do not accept any half measures”, Kuleba noted.