picture from Techno Station website
The Travel Bible -a world-leading media and marketing brand featuring destinations from all over the world- recently shared a list of the 15 best nightclubs in the world, putting last but not least Tbilisi’s own Bassiani.
This list was made by the Night Life Party Guide, seeking to highlight the best bars, clubs and events in the world.
Peut être une image de texte qui dit ’Best Nightclubs In The World Berghain/Panorama, Berlin 米 2. Fabric, London 3. Papaya, Pag Space, Miami 5. DC-10, Ibiza Zouk, Singapore Echostage, Washington, DC 8. Green Valley, Brazil 9. Printworks, London 10. Octogon, Seoul 11. Amnesia, Ibiza 12. WOMB, Tokyo 13. Pacha, Ibiza 14. Hi Ibiza 15. Bassiani, Tbilisi June 2023 nightlifepartyguide.com’
Bassiani is a  night club well-known in Tbilisi and beyond. Night Life Party Guide described Bassiani as a “testament to the resilience and spirit of the city’s clubbing scene”.  They added: “Bassiani has a raw, industrial aesthetic that sets it apart. It’s renowned for its techno scene and has played a crucial role in progressing Georgia’s youth and LGBTG+ movements.”
Imposing itself among the best known clubs in the world, along with clubs in Ibiza, Berlin, London and more, Georgia can be proud of this achievement showing night-clubbers from all over the world that Tbilisi is the place-to-be.