Flitt is a fintech company and a member of the TBC Group, offering businesses an international online payment platform. With its advanced technology, Flitt provides a simple and secure end-to-end payment management service. It stands out by integrating various payment methods into one platform, eliminating the need for businesses to integrate their preferred payment methods separately—one seamless integration provides access to all payment options available on the platform.
Although TBC’s online payment service holds a significant market share, the rapid growth of e-commerce has highlighted the need for independent development. Consequently, they acquired an international payment platform, adding global professionals to the local team.
The platform has seven years of experience operating in the international market. Flitt offers important products and functionalities that have been difficult or unavailable to businesses until now.
• Merchants can manage online payments in different countries with one platform integration, which makes it easier for them to exploit strategic markets. Additionally, with one simple integration, modern payment methods are activated: Apple Pay, Google Pay, card payments, and others.
• Merchants can embed a payment page on their website with their own design or use the Flitt payment page via redirection.
• To simplify the complex integration process, it offers developers an easy-to-integrate API and ready-to-use SDK kits, as well as an online portal for integration instructions and 24/7 online technical support.
• Businesses can digitally manage their payments and settlement processes, access detailed reports, and analyze customer behavior, ultimately helping to make effective business decisions.
• Flitt provides guaranteed security with the PCI DSS first-quality standard, which means that sensitive customer information is protected as much as possible.
• Online payments are checked by the internal Anti-Fraud system, which reduces the risks of fraudulent transactions for the business.
• The smooth operation of the system ensures the continuity of payments, increases the conversion rate, and reduces operational errors.
• Flitt is integrated with popular and flexible online platforms: Shopify, WIX, WooCommerce, CS-Cart, etc.
These functionalities enable Flitt to be the leading online payment platform in the region. At the first stage, businesses registered in the markets of Georgia, Uzbekistan, Moldova, and Armenia can manage payments received from anywhere in the world using Flitt’s services, and it is planned to expand its scope in the future.