The multidisciplinary clinic New Hospitals has signed a cooperation agreement with International SOS, a leading global organization providing international medical and travel security services.
Under the agreement, New Hospitals will act as the official medical service provider in Georgia for International SOS beneficiaries. The partnership covers both emergency and planned medical services within the scope of travel medicine.
Following a detailed selection and inspection process, the clinic fully demonstrated compliance with the strict international requirements set by International SOS. As part of the evaluation, the quality of medical services, infrastructure, staff qualifications, and adherence to international standards in Georgia were thoroughly assessed.
New Hospitals is a multidisciplinary clinic that has been delivering high-quality inpatient and outpatient medical services in line with international standards since 2011. The clinic serves both Georgian and international patients from various countries around the world on a daily basis.
Services for international beneficiaries are coordinated by a dedicated specialized manager, ensuring efficient communication and high-quality service delivery.
This partnership marks an important milestone in enhancing the clinic’s international visibility and confirms that New Hospitals meets international standards in terms of medical service quality, patient safety, and overall service organization.