Natakhtari welcomes the beer season 2021 with the remarkable changes
The new taste of Natakhtari beer is produced with aromatic hops and special malt which gives the beer soft and smooth taste, and new production technology – slow fermentation delivers smooth and balanced taste to have the best drinking experience.
Preparation of the new taste begun with listening to the desires of the beer-lovers and consisted of the number of researches, ingredient selection processes and many stages of the taste evaluation. EFES Georgia is very proud of the result and is sure that the hard work of the team will be appraised by the beer lovers as well.
The brand Natakhtari is an innovator, which offers novelties to the Georgian beer market every year. In the past few years, the brand Natakhtari presented three functionally different sub-brands under its umbrella, which were produced as the limited editions. Natakhtari combined various recipes and diverse ingredients and made it possible for consumers to try absolutely new flavors of beer.
Presenting the limited series of the beer with illustrated packaging of ‘The Knight in the Panther’s Skin’ was one of the most exceptional projects by Natakhtari. Along with the favorite beer, the brand reminded the audience the aphorisms by Shota Rustaveli. This project received recognition on international contests several times.
The implementation of the new exceptional brewing technology of Natakhtari beer is the logical continuation of the innovations and experiments conducted by the company in recent years.
‘The world is changing rapidly, we saw it over the past year: Our lifestyle, work-life, perceptions and tastes have significantly changed. The brands have to follow these changes and if the need for significant changes arises, we should embrace this opportunity and continue developing. This is how we approached the brand Natakhtari – We aim to make beer drinking experience more enjoyable for the beer-lovers. And if this goal needs to be achieved by the change, we are ready for it.
Natakhtari has always been focused on people, who consider the beer Natakhtari as theirs. Hence, the changes implemented by the brand were conducted for them indeed. We appreciate progress and development, as to stop today is equal to moving backward. And that is why we recommend you try the new smooth taste of Natakhtari beer and share your feedback with us,’ – states Ana Karchava, Marketing Manager at Natakhtari.