• Tech To Me – GTWT x The Diary, in partnership with Nino Eliava, founder/creative director of More Is Love – a show premiering in January 2026
• GTW Society – an exclusive membership club introduced during the presentation
The Significance of the Event
The GTW Tbilisi 2026 Launch was more than an event – it was a gathering of the people shaping the future of regional innovation. Attendees reflected on the movement’s achievements and received an early look at the 2026 Trilogy, which will unite more than 30,000 participants and over 200 side events across Tashkent, Tbilisi, and Baku.
A Three-Day Tech Festival in Tbilisi
GTWT 2026 will follow its traditional three-day decentralized format. From June 19-21, the technology festival will take place across Tbilisi. The first day will feature over 80 side events, the main Flagship event will be held on June 20 at Factory Tbilisi, and the third day will again be dedicated to side events and cultural activities. More details are available on the official website: www.gtwt.ge.
About Global Tech Weekend
Founded in 2024 in Los Angeles with a mission to connect the Caucasus and Central Asia to the global innovation map, Global Tech Weekend has rapidly become a platform where ideas, capital, and creativity converge. Unlike traditional conferences, GTW transforms cities into vibrant, living innovation ecosystems.