Photo: Georgian National Tourism Administration.
The Georgian National Tourism Administration (GNTA) promoted the country’s tourism prospects at the IMM Australia 2025 International Media Marketplace, one of the biggest international travel industry events bringing together over 200 media outlets and 155 brand companies, held in Sydney.
GNTA representatives engaged in discussions with editors, journalists, and bloggers from prominent media outlets, including National Geographic, BBC, CNN, Condé Nast Traveler, Lonely Planet, and The Independent during the event, which took place last week. Representatives emphasized Georgia’s diverse tourism capacities, ranging from summer and winter resorts to more adventurous tourism in the Georgian mountains.
To help enhance international visibility, the Administration reported their plans to organize tours for foreign media representatives.
Tags: IMM Australia 2025The Georgian National Tourism Administration (GNTA)