• Educational and cultural spaces
• Sports fields and workout zones
• Recreational areas with pedestrian and cycling paths
Infrastructure upgrades will also introduce a parking area designed in sync with the surrounding landscape.
The project will integrate both new facilities and the rehabilitation of existing structures. Some of the highlights include an open-air stage, a decorative lake and a pedestrian bridge connecting Ganmukhuri and Anaklia.
To ensure modern standards, the design will incorporate outdoor lighting, irrigation networks, electricity and water supply, sewage, drainage and safety systems.
A strong emphasis will be put on environmental responsibility. Landscaping with local plant species, biodiversity protection and waste separation will be part of the project. The use of renewable energy sources is also considered.
Once completed, the renewed Ganmukhuri–Anaklia coastal zone will offer a safe, comfortable and environmentally sustainable space. The Ministry emphasizes that the project will serve both local residents and tourists, providing opportunities for recreation, sports and social activities throughout the year.