“G-T Motors” will officially represent the world’s leading automobile brands, BMW and MINI, in Georgia starting in September. Within the scope of cooperation, the company became an importer of the mentioned brands, which is an indication of great success.
The agreement with BMW and MINI has already been signed, and the status of the importer for “G-T Motors” will be effective from September 1.
In the first stage of cooperation, the company will open a temporary showroom on Agmashenebeli alley. In this showroom, customers will be able to see the brand’s new models.
In addition, the opening of a so-called L-sized, larger showroom designed to all BMW and MINI standards is planned soon. Based on the plan, it will also be built on Agmashenebeli alley and will be one of the largest showrooms in the region.
“G-T Motors” began cooperation with BMW and MINI as a result of a several-stage and rather difficult selection process. Other companies also took part in the process, but the head office chose G-T Motors.
“We believe that one of the main reasons why representatives of BMW and MINI decided to cooperate with G-T Motors is the experience of our company. G-T Motors has been successfully representing automotive giants in Georgia for more than 15 years. Our successful cooperation with premium brands is especially noteworthy. We are delighted to offer BMW and MINI customers the highest quality service and the latest cars from their favorite brands very soon,” says the General Director of G-T Motors, Temur Ustiashvili.
The success of G-T Motors in the management of premium brands is particularly important. For years, the company has been cooperating with LAND ROVER and JAGUAR, and both brands are very popular in the Georgian market.
In addition, G-T Motors is one of the leading companies in terms of service and always offers high-quality service to customers. Moreover, in the ratings for service and customer satisfaction, the company has been in the leading position in the region for the last few years.