In March 2025, Messe Karlsruhe will host EUROVINO, an exciting new international wine fair focused exclusively on the wine industry. Scheduled for March 9-10, the event aims to gather winemakers, wine merchants, sommeliers, and wine enthusiasts from around the globe, creating a unique environment for networking and discovery.
A Platform for Industry Connection
EUROVINO is designed to facilitate valuable connections within the wine sector. Participants will have the chance to explore new markets and establish important business relationships, particularly within the German-speaking regions. The fair is expected to showcase the latest trends and products, making it a must-visit for anyone involved in the wine industry. The DWV German Business Association is now the official representative of this exhibition in Georgia.
Central Location and Cost Efficiency
Situated in a prime location in Germany, Messe Karlsruhe offers easy access for visitors traveling from across Europe. The fair is also appealing due to its affordable stand prices and special accommodation offers at partner hotels, making participation more accessible for exhibitors and attendees alike.
Wine Experience Area
One of the highlights of EUROVINO will be the “Wine Experience” space. This area allows both registered exhibitors and producers not officially part of the fair to showcase their wines. It provides a platform for engaging tastings, helping attendees connect directly with the showcased products. Additionally, all exhibited wines will be featured in the digital catalog, Wine Guide, which will remain accessible online throughout the year.
Ticket Sales and Contact Information
Visit the DWV-Website for more information on participation, stand options, fees, and tickets, making it easy for wine lovers and professionals to secure their spot at EUROVINO.
If you have any questions about the event, interested parties can contact official representative Salome Mumladze at salome.mumladze@dwv.ge for assistance.
EUROVINO is set to be a significant event in the wine industry, providing an excellent opportunity for networking, learning, and tasting. As the date approaches, wine professionals and enthusiasts alike should mark their calendars for this exciting fair at Messe Karlsruhe on March 9-10, 2025.