in Business & Economy, Tourism
Blue Sky Apart-Hotel sets a new standdard for premium living and relaxation in Batumi. Located in the modern BlueSky Tower’s A Block, the apart-hotel features 795 high-class, hotel-style apartments, designed to meet the needs of both local and international guests.
Combining elegant design, modern amenities, and breathtaking sea views, Blue Sky Apart-Hotel offers an experience defined by comfort, quality, and tranquility. The property caters to mid- and high-segment travelers — individuals, families, and business visitors alike.
Situated on Heroes Alley, just a 5-minute walk from the beach, and minutes away from Batumi Stadium, Black Sea Mall, and the House of Justice, the location provides exceptional convenience and access to the city’s main attractions.
Part of the successful LikeHouse Group, Blue Sky Tower represents an investment of 200 million GEL, built with energy efficiency, sustainability, and top-quality materials in mind. Around 150 professionals will be employed at the apart-hotel.
In 2026, the building will also welcome the Holiday Inn Resort, featuring a restaurant, terrace, swimming pool, and full-scale spa facilities. The adjoining B Block will host over 1,300 residential apartments, with future plans for a casino and retail zones — turning Blue Sky Tower into one of Batumi’s most dynamic lifestyle destinations.
The project is managed under the consultancy of HSC Group Hospitality.