in Business & Economy, Magazine, News
GWP will be fined 5000 GEL. Viktor Tsilosani, the head of the Transport and Urban Development Agency of Tbilisi Municipality, disseminates this information on the social network. “Due to one irresponsible Georgian water and power, the whole of Didi Digomi and half of Tbilisi are paralyzed.
It’s one thing that cars can’t move on this section, and it’s another that public transport in the morning rush hours 351, 304, 335, 321,293, 292, 459,518 will run with all delays.
However, 10 hours have passed since the beginning of the work, and they could not release a release about what is happening and how long it will take to complete the work.
Naturally, we fined GWP, but they don’t mind about 5,000 GEL.” – said Vakhtang Tsilosan. We would like to remind you that since this morning, the Didi Dighomi roads have been paralyzed. Traffic disruption was caused by damage to the water wiring on the Gldani bridge. Until now, it is not known how long it will take to complete the work.