Sena Auto Group has officially started sales of the latest pickup truck from the globally renowned automotive brand JAC Motors. The 2025 JAC T9 Hunter model is now available in Georgia.
The introduction of the JAC T9 Hunter to the market marks a celebration of the brand’s 60-year history, combining decades of experience with next-generation technologies, advanced safety features, and enhanced capabilities.
The new model stands out with its bold design, powerful engine, modern technologies, and enhanced comfort features designed for both drivers and passengers. Engineered exclusively as a top-tier version, the T9 Hunter aligns perfectly with the demands of today’s fast-paced, technology-driven era.
The JAC T9 Hunter 4×4 pickup truck is powered by a 2.0-liter turbo diesel engine, offering exceptional fuel economy, reliability, and performance. Additionally, it boasts multiple 5-star safety certifications and comes equipped with a suite of active and passive safety features, including autonomous emergency braking and blind-spot monitoring.
Notable highlights of the JAC T9 Hunter include its 8-speed automatic transmission, a 10.4-inch touchscreen infotainment system, climate control, dual-satellite navigation, and more.
Sena Motors provides up to 5 years of warranty service for JAC Motors models designed for international markets, ensuring peace of mind for its customers.
Founded in China in 1964, JAC Motors celebrates its 60th anniversary this year. The company operates in over 120 countries, with more than 500 dealerships and 14 factories across 50 countries, including Europe, Latin America, Africa, the Middle East, and Asia.
In Georgia, Sena Motors exclusively offers the full lineup of JAC Motors’ models, including commercial, passenger, and electric vehicles, catering to a wide range of consumer needs.