New Yorker Officially Opens at Galleria Tbilisi
New Yorker has just opened a third branch in Galleria Mall, located in the heart of Tbilisi.
The opening ceremony gathered many people out for an evening of fun. They got to enjoy interesting and entertaining activities, including a breakdance show, cocktails, music, and a huge cake. Actor Ninutsa Makashvili and Nichieri (Georgia’s Got Talent) finalist singer Zura Balanchivadze, hosted the event. Especially on the day, New Yorker offered a 20% discount to customers.
This year, and this third branch, celebrate the brand’s fifth annual jubilee on the Georgian market.
New Yorker is a German clothing brand founded in 1971. They are already present in 40 countries with 1000 shops and are continuously enlarging their customer base.
Focused on customers’ interests, New Yorker creates high quality pieces at affordable prices. New Yorker offers Young Fashion, jeans, sportswear and streetwear fashion for a young, trend-conscious target group, supplemented by a wide range of accessories and underwear.
The shop is officially open for everyone! Don’t miss a chance to shop for the best New Year presents and update your wardrobe with chic and fresh clothing.
New Yorker – Dress for the moment.