• International Trade Industrial Chamber
In presenting the best companies and businessmen, independent experts, economical profile heads of department, economical profile journalists, consulting companies, and NGOs took part.
A list is compiled by the Ministry of Finance of those who invested one million GEL or more in the Georgian economy. From these, a vote is made to choose the best.
Criteria used in choosing winners includes: Protecting the interests of entrepreneurs, public image, charity, effectiveness of advertising company, new work places, stability of work, social corporative responsibility, success of the company, recognition abroad, relationship with society, effective marketing, financial transparency, investment attractiveness, innovative projects, professionalism of the group, promoting small or medium sized businesses, constant progress and new technologies, and guarantee of quality.
As per tradition, the business-rate awards ceremony hosted members of the government... and local foreign representatives of mass media. მოცემულ სტატიაში ჩვენ დაწვრილებით გიამბობთ თქვენ, თუ როგორ შეგიძლიათ დეპოზიტის გარეშე მიიღოთ უფასოთ 50 ფრისპინი , სლოტში Book of Dead პროვაიდერი Play’n Go-საგან, მხოლოდ იმისთვის, რომ გაიაროთ რეგისტრაცია ონლაინ კაზინო Play Fortuna-ში!
During the ceremony businessmen of various nominations received a golden cross. The best of the best received a handmade and exclusive “Bolnuri jvari/cross” made of gold (31.5 grams), silver (12 grams), diamond (1 piece), blue sapphire (1 piece), turquoise (4 pieces), zircon (2 pieces), and green dzotsi (2 pieces).
During the past years, in business rate, winner companies and businessmen have been revealed as:
1. TBC group – Mamuka Khazaradze.