King David Complex Launches New Year’s Special Offer “Unordinary 2018”
Check out the wonderful news at King David! Their New Year’s special offer “Unordinary 2018” has begun, with residences at King David now able to be purchased through 20-months of interest-free instalment payments, with only 1% down payment and 8% discount. Upon purchasing the apartments, residents can start renovation works and can move in even before full payment of the apartment.
King David apartments have already been approved, and will welcome the first residents this winter.
King David is the first premium class multifunctional complex to have created a precedent of building skyscrapers in Tbilisi. This is a hotel-type complex which offers the best panoramic views of Tbilisi. The unique full-service condominium project introduces a new way of living in Tbilisi, merging comfort and convenience to balance the demands of today’s active lifestyles. Residents can spend their days working, relaxing and socializing throughout their own building.
Over 40% of the project is made up by infrastructure. The project unites two independent buildings, one of the towers has 32 and another 19 floors. The tallest tower is the King David Residences and this is where the apartments are located, the lower tower is the King David Business Center.