Business Café's Final Conference of the Year
On November 27th, 2017, the current year’s last and Business Café’s 13th meeting took place in Rooms hotel. The meeting was hosted by Mr. Osman Turan, a technology expert and former General Manager of Geocell. He spoke about that kind of leadership that leads to success.
"The last meeting of the year turned out to be very interesting and interactive just like all the others thusfar. To see the success and raising popularity of this project really pleases us, as PASHA Bank has been the partner of Business Cafe from day one. We look forward to continuing this tradition in years to come,“ - said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing Department at PASHA Bank.
About Business Café:
Business Café is a project initiated by consulting company 'Insource', and has been supported by PASHA Bank since 2015.
Business Café meetings are attended by top managers of large and medium-sized companies on regular basis. Each meeting offers a convenient platform for the sharing of knowledge and experiences, as well as the ability to discuss the recent trends in various industries and economy as a whole.
Interesting discussion topics and interactive event formats attract participants and contribute to the rising popularity of the project. As of 2017, two new sponsors have joined the initiative - ACT and Orient Logic.
Among the speakers and presented topics of previous Business Café meetings were:
- Lado Gurgenidze, former Prime Minister of Georgia, an executive chairman of the supervisory board of Liberty Bank - 'Thoughts about management and leadership'