World Renowned Regus Opens New Service Center in Tbilisi
Regus, international provider of service offices worldwide, this autumn entered the Georgian market. The company offers a comfortable and ideal working environment well-adapted to consumer needs, on Freedom Square in Tbilisi, the most prestigious, active and dynamic part of the capital city (2 Leonidze Street, Business Center Tabidze 1, 4th Floor).
Regus meets the demand for a flexible and agile working environment for all types of business. Newly renovated A-class offices, flexible and simple terms of payment, modern IT infrastructure, meeting rooms, a shared working space, administrative services, and access to 3,000 business centers of Regus worldwide: all of which are important for the successful operation of small, medium and major business companies.
Everything is close to the Regus Business Center: high-class hotels, cafes, restaurants and shops, creating the ideal environment for both work and leisure.
“We are happy that our global network has broadened and a new service center has opened in the capital of Georgia, where businesses and business persons will be able to receive Regus services,” said Rusudan Chakvetadze, Regus representative in Georgia. “An ideal working environment, easily accessible location, broad range of administrative services, flexible and simple payment terms: this is the Regus offer to local and foreign business people and companies. We aim to make their working space more comfortable, so they can enjoy the services they need without wasting time or money”.
Regus business center is an ideal drop-in location for business persons who typically move from one meeting to another during the day. It also provides an ideal environment for business visitors to Tbilisi. The Center fully satisfies the service office standards and is the best opportunity for business visitors who want to operate on the Georgian market without additional administrative procedures and investments, under simple and flexible payment terms.
“The Georgian economy has been developing quickly of late and the business environment has changed, making Georgia a more comfortable location for domestic and foreign businesspeople and investors,” Chakvetadze noted. “Regus is represented in more than 1,000 cities worldwide, Tbilisi among them, with a modern, flexible and comfortable working environment. Regus has immense experience in providing top services to customers, be they large multinational corporations, small and medium size businesses or independent consultants. Regus has gained two million loyal customers worldwide over the past 30 years, and deservedly so”.
Founded in Brussels, Belgium, in 1989, Regus is based in Luxembourg and listed on the London Stock Exchange.