Quintessentially Group Expands with New Offices in Caucasus Region
Global luxury brand Quintessentially is expanding its presence to the Caucasus region by opening full-service offices in Tbilisi and Baku. A reception to mark the fact was held in The Biltmore hotel on Monday with the British Ambassador to Georgia, Justin McKenzie Smith, in attendance.
Quintessentially Caucasus partners are: the Georgian Hospitality Group, led by Saba Kiknadze, uniting the leading tourism, luxury travel, MICE and hospitality service companies, with 25 years of experience in the industry, and Aydin Baghirli, owner of AL Travel, successful luxury travel company in Azerbaijan
With offices already running in Georgia and Azerbaijan, this growing presence allows Quintessentially to offer its luxury Lifestyle and Marketing Management services to a wider premium audience.
The team will be led by Maia Kiknadze and Aydin Baghirli, who have extensive experience in elite luxury travel, allowing them to specialise in this offering for members, alongside over 25 brand services offered by Quintessentially.
From education and investment to gifting and travel, members have access to expert advice and guidance from the Quintessentially team. Day to day, Quintessentially offers full lifestyle assistance across household, family, business and social needs and with thousands of exclusive benefits.
Founded in 2000, Quintessentially was launched as a London-based lifestyle management service for high-net-worth individuals, and now leads from the front with expertise across diverse industry sectors.
Quintessentially now has five regional hubs in London, New York, LA, Hong Kong and Dubai and over 60 global offices. Quintessentially Lifestyle Managers are multi-lingual, knowledgeable and highly proactive with deep-rooted relationships.