King David to Open Doors to Business & Residents
The premium class multifunctional complex, which brings together the King David Residences and the King David Business Center’s towers, is now complete. The new residential complex is to open in September.
The $70 million project received international recognition in 2016 when it was nominated as the best multifunctional complex in Georgia by the International Property Awards. The King David Residences are located in the 32-floor tower, which offers hotel services to its residents. High ceilings, stained-glass views, free planning and well-built infrastructure are “to open up the chance of a fresh lifestyle in the city center of Tbilisi,” the company states.
At this stage, 45 % of the residences have been sold and the vast majority (85%) of the respective clients are said to be Georgian businessmen who actively operate in a wide range of business sectors.
The 19-floor tower is occupied entirely by the King David Business Center which will be launched this month. From summer 2017, companies such as the Colliers International, Samsung Georgia and PwC Georgia will be represented in the King David Business Center.
For interested parties, King David offers flexible payment terms. One can purchase office space, as well as take on a lease. Those interested in purchasing residences may utilize the 0% internal installment payment option, as well as receive a loan up to 20 years with 10 % co-sharing. The minimum size of residences is 48 sq. meters.