Austrian Company & Bank of Georgia Sign Memorandum on King David
On May 15, 2017, the Austrian company "Rezid Holding GMBH" and the Bank of Georgia signed a Memorandum of Cooperation on the multifunctional complex “King David.” The new conditions of cooperation under this agreement make it more convenient to purchase a premium class residence in the skyscraper.
In frames of the joint project, customers will have the opportunity to purchase apartments at the King David through the Bank of Georgia’s mortgage program. Bank of Georgia mortgages will ensure maximum affordability for customers by offering co-funding of only 10%, payment period of the loan up to 20 years, and a preferential interest rate of 7%.
Furthermore, customers interested in purchasing the Kind David residences will be offered the following two options:
• 5 % discount in case of a single payment;
• Price per square meter from $1,500.
King David creates a 5-star lifestyle within exceptionally elegant residential and business towers with beautifully designed amenity spaces organized enticingly as a multistory urban resort and exclusive collection of specially-designed services.
The first condominium-type residential complex strategically located on a hill overlooking the Queen Tamar Bridge, next to Heroes Square, where four of Tbilisi’s main avenues from varying districts come together, has reached the finish line of construction works. The project, worth $70 million in investment, has created a precedent of skyscraper construction in Tbilisi and laid a foundation of a 5-star lifestyle. Royal-style residencies, with stained-glass views, high ceilings, and 5-star hotel services, make every minute unforgettable at the complex. The capital will get its landmark from July, which will be officially opened in September 2017.
For more detailed information, please call 200 18 18.