PASHA Bank to Partner the International Business Forum by BIA
On March 20, the BIA Forum ‘Georgian Economy - Prospects and Challenges' is to take place in the Radisson Blu Iveria hotel, Tbilisi with PASHA Bank as partner of the event. The forum will bring together more than 300 top executives from the business community, representatives of local government and international organizations. The forum aims at facilitating a communication platform between foreign investors and local companies and opens opportunities for both local and international businesses.
Shop Fest and B2B meetings will be held in parallel with the forum. Shop Fest gives a good opportunity for participant companies to showcase their products/services, attract new connections and make deals with event-exclusive terms and prices.
B2B meetings will bring together the representatives of local businesses and potential foreign investors, with interested parties able to present their business initiatives in order to attract financing, search for new export channels and set new business contacts.
The welcome speech will be delivered by Dimitry Kumsishvili, Vice Prime Minister of Georgia. Shahin Mammadov, CEO and Chairman of the Board of Directors at PASHA Bank, will speak about the Georgian corporate market from the viewpoint of commercial banks.
Among the speakers will be: