Prodware Group- Microsoft’s Leading EU Partner Enters Georgian Market
Founded in 1989, Prodware is a vendor and integrator of industry-specific and role-tailored IT solutions for businesses. Specializing in ERP and CRM systems, Prodware currently serves more than 20,000 active customers internationally.
Prodware is Microsoft’s leading partner in Europe and a key player for the installation and management of global IT solutions and applications. Operating in 14 countries and available in over 75 through its international partner network, Prodware is able to support a business’s aspirations for national and international growth.
Prodware’s software development strategy is centered around the leading ERP platform, Microsoft Dynamics, enhancing it with innovative solutions in order to fulfil business requirements and meet the needs of specific industries.
Prodware Georgia was established in 2014 and has since been successfully providing services for the group’s customers all over the world from its office in Tbilisi. Companies served by Prodware Georgia are of various size and come from different industries, including Euronext, Sakata, Desmet Ballestra, and Michelin.
Prodware Group is pleased to announce that all the services provided by the group are now available for companies operating in Georgia, too. Its team of 27 professionals will provide 24/7 services tailored to your company needs.