Arabian Investors Visit Georgia
The Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia has announced that an Arabian business delegation was in Georgia on a working visit, with the purpose of studying the local investment potential, in particular future implementation of tourism and real estate projects.
The delegation, which included President of the Annual Investment Meeting, Dawood Al-Shezawi; Managing Director of the Arabic Al Nakheel properties, Abdulrahman al Shezawi; and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Alliance International Investment, Amin Hassan, visited Georgia for the first time.
Their visit included meetings with the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, investment funds and the real estate sector, as well as a number of private companies. One of their main objectives was also a site visit to Batumi, where the guests discovered the tourist potential and investment opportunities in Adjara.