Maqro Construction and Bank Republic Agreement Offer Unprecedented Payment Terms
The construction company Maqro Construction and Bank Republic Societe General have signed an agreement according to which clients will have maximally simplified payment conditions. Namely, customers will be able to benefit from installment for 100 months with 0% interest. In addition, customers will be provided with different types of payment terms based on their interest. The payment terms are unique and unprecedented for the Georgian real estate market. The memorandum was signed by Maqro Construction Deputy General Director in project development, sales, marketing and PR field Mr. Oguz Kaan Karaer, and the head of Alternative Channels Division at Bank Republic, Mrs. Natia Prangulashvili, on March 2nd.
“In partnership with the world’s largest financial group Bank Republic, we are offering a new payment model to the Georgian economic market. With this model, the householder will be able to purchase an apartment with zero interest. We want everyone to enjoy our offer, which enables you to purchase an apartment without the addition of interest for 100 months from Maqro Construction. The model of zero interest enables you do so,” said Oguz Kaan Karaer at the signing ceremony.
The 11,700 square meter residential complex Green Budapest offers 351 euro standard fully renovated apartments in a green and healthy environment in the center of the city. The apartments are delivered with completed bathroom, kitchen furniture and built-in appliances. Diversified infrastructure, green zone, a basketball court, treadmill, skateboard ramps, fitness and child care centers, and open and closed parking lots are the main advantage of the complex. The Construction will be completed in May, 2016.
Maqro Construction is one of the largest investors in Georgia. It has been investing in the country since 2013 and carried out such large scale projects as residential complex Green Budapest and 4 star international hotel Mercure Tbilisi Old Town and furniture store Belisa. So far, the company has invested about USD 70 million and still continues investing in the Georgian market, having bought 7 hectares of land to build a new residential district with USD 100 million of investment.