MYSA Home to Rebrand Its First Store in Georgia on October 1
The home-wear multi-brand store MYSA is set to present its first store under a new name in Georgia from October 1. The store, boasting over 15,000 sqm, offers collections from well-known home brands, aong them IKEA, Bloomingville, Business & Pleasure, and HK living. There will also be an antiques corner selling a wide choice of antiques from around the world.
Ikea Basket has been on the Georgian market since 2014 and has expanded twice by changing location and by adding a store in Batumi. Among customers' favorite places to buy furniture, it has a reputation for a tasteful choice of goods and top service.
“By rebranding our store, we're making a statement that we're adding many more brands aside from Ikea, and want to make our store the best furniture buying destination in the city. We have a very large base of loyal customers and are trying to adapt to their needs and to create the best experience for them. A happy customer is our main goal and we will do everything to be as helpful as we can in this new stage,“ states Tamar Gaphrindashvili, the CEO and founder of Ikea basket in Georgia (2014).
MYSA will present furniture, linens, outdoor furniture, home appliances, toys, pet accessories, and more.
Customers are kindly invited to visit the store at the same address – 6 Chabua Amirejibi HWY, and see everything for themselves.
"Mysa" is a Swedish word and means "engagement in enjoyable and comfortable activities," especially being content and cozy when at home. The furniture and store’s environment were a direct inspiration in adopting its new name. The simple word and its elegant colors represent a sophisticated atmosphere, and the brand itself has aimed to take responsibility and share its vast experience and comfort in every customer's home.