Georgian Channel: a New TV Product from Media Holding Ucnobi
Media Holding 'Ucnobi', a part of which is the famous brand Radio 'Uncobi', this Monday presented a new TV product 'Georgian Channel' to the Georgian audience.
The new program of the channel will offer the audience a different format of news. The new project also envisions starting 'Kidobani,' a new copyright show of Giorgi Gachechiladze, also known as Ucnobi.
During his copyright show, Gachechiladze talked about the importance of reforming the Georgian Channel and what we should expect from the creators.
“Every TV channel is, more or less, under political influence. I am happy that we have been given a chance to transform this small space into a TV channel, focused not on money and big costs, but on talent and taste,” Gachechiladze said.
Media Holding Uncobi’s General Director Giorgi Sharashidze has emphasized that the Holding aims to give the audience an impartial informational product, free from the interests of different parties, all the while delivering high-quality entertainment and cognitive shows. With time, more and more shows are to be added to the Georgian Channel’s TV program. Media Holding Ucnobi now fully manages the Georgian Channel.