Re | Bank Makes Shopping Easier for its Customers
Given the current situation, when the choice about where to shop is not so great, Re|Bank, an innovative service aimed at simplifying banking services in the retail sector, has decided to once again show support to its customers and make shopping easier.
Re|Bank was introduced in Georgia in 2019. Since then, increasing customer satisfaction in terms of using banking services throughout the country has been its main priority.
It represents a sub-brand of PASHA Bank, a Baku-based financial institution operating in Azerbaijan, Georgia and Turkey, providing corporate and investment banking services to large, medium and small enterprises, aimed at gifting users a totally new and convenient retail banking experience.
Re|Bank offers three main products: Top|Card, Maxi|Deposit and Blitz|Loan.
Now, Re|Bank has yet more good news for its loyal customers to make their lives easier in these challenging times.
From now on, owners of Top|Card, a 0% installment card and one of the main products created by Re|Bank, will no longer have to search for partner companies to benefit from the service, because they will be able to use Top | Card installments everywhere, including when making payments with the card on local and international online websites.
In general, Top|Card debts need not be paid for 1 month from date of purchase, however, due to the grace period in force during the COVID-19 pandemic, now, regardless of where you pay, until July 1, payments will be distributed over 6 months completely interest-free.
With the above offer, Re|Bank gives its customers an excellent opportunity to use Top | Card everywhere, to not start paying until July, and to distribute the cost over 6 months totally interest-free, without any additional expenses.
From July, when paying with a top card, one will receive an installment period of up to 12 months in partner facilities, and in non-partners up to 45 days with a grace period.
Moreover, the daily amount of money customers want to pay for certain items is unlimited, meaning they get even more freedom when shopping.
Top|Card is a 0% installment card (effective rate from 0%) that helps customers reduce and better manage their monthly expenses: by using 0% installment payments for everyday purchases, they will have money left for other needs.
Top|Card gives users an opportunity to enjoy shopping with an up to 12-month installment period at partner companies and pay only the price of the purchased item.
Top|Card users don’t pay additional costs for items or services purchased though installments. When shopping within partner companies of Re|Bank, the commission fee will be covered by the respective partner.
Your Top|Card will have a pre-approved installment limit for an amount of 250 – 5000 GEL, which you can utilize multiple times while paying at your desired companies.
With Top|Card, shopping fun is guaranteed!
Those interested can order a card online at, or call the contact center: (+995 32) 222 25 25 | * 2525.