Bank of Georgia Presents New Platform to Support Businesses
The current situation in the world related to the spread of the new coronavirus threatens to stop many international and local businesses, especially in the field of tourism and hospitality. The Bank of Georgia is presenting a new platform,, to support them.
The special platform allows customers to help their favorite businesses to continue to operate during difficult times by purchasing discount vouchers online and, at the same time, being able to look forward to special offers and benefits from them when everything returns to normal.
Discounts from 25% to 60% are available on the website.
New businesses and offers will be added to the platform daily.
Currently, there are up to 16 companies from the hospitality industry registered on the website, including Hotel Rooms Kabegi, Bar 'Ambavi,' cafe 'Privet iz Batuma,' Natali Group, Delfos, Coffesta, and others.
"The platform is in beta testing mode and together we can improve it. Thank you for not stopping business, thank you for not stopping Georgia," note the Bank representatives.
In turn, the owners of the businesses claim that the Bank of Georgia initiative is quite important and timely assistance for them, as the majority of them had to stop operating for the first time and will significantly help them to overcome the financial impact of COVID-19.