“Bricks Hotel” - A Brand New Hotel in the Heart of Tbilisi
The newest, 4-star hotel in the historical center of Tbilisi is now accepting reservations from February 14.
The 36-room hotel is housed within a four-storey building located in the very heart of Tbilisi, at 17 Wine Rise Street. The hotel features a rooftop terrace, which offers a luxurious 360° panorama view across the old city, as well as Bricks Restaurant, which serves both local and European cuisine, and the well-appointed rooms, equipped with all the amenities today’s travelers have come to expect.
Bricks Hotel is surrounded by numerous historical architectural buildings, churches, and sights, among them the Metekhi Church, the Bridge of Peace, the Narikala Fortress, the Sameba Cathedral, the Armenian Church, and the Sioni Cathedral. The hotel is also conveniently located just 100 meters from Avlabari Metro Station, which helps tourists discover both the old and new parts of the city within minutes.
Bricks Hotel also offers city tours, an airport shuttle, buffet breakfast, and free wireless internet - providing guests with superior comfort and the utmost value they want out of their stay.
“Bricks Hotel offers high quality, affordable prices and the best customer service that we believe will make our guests' travel unforgettable,” said Irakli Motsonelidze, Operations Manager of Bricks Hotel.
Bricks Hotel offers various category rooms, including Standard Double Rooms, Triple Rooms and Deluxe Rooms with terraces. Each room is equipped with air conditioning, a private bathroom, a work desk, a flat-screen TV, safe, telephone and minibar.
For meetings and conferences, the hotel offers a refined and flexible meeting space which is ideal for workshops, trainings, and presentations, promising clients an environment that encourages the process of creative thought.
At this pet-friendly hotel, guests will appreciate the warm hospitality and exceptional value.
So, if you are planning to visit Tbilisi, Bricks Hotel awaits!