Miniature Parks to be Built on Black Sea Resort
Two miniature parks are set to be built on black sea resort, Shekvetili, executive of the Georgian Co-Investment Fund Giorgi Bachiashvili stated.
There will be miniature models of Georgian sights and figures of musicians in one of the parks. The Parks will be funded by the Kartu Group, with the total investment value of the project estimated at around $100 million.
The park will be sized at a 1:25 scale, while the other park containing international musical artists will be life size. There will be arenas as well.
Also a spa complex will be built in the resort, where work is currently in its final stage. The 5-star hotel will have 220 rooms and also a restaurant, large spa and conference halls. There will be a 1000 ton capacity aquarium and a swimming pool which will be 150 meters long in the black sea itself.