World’s Best Business Schools Met With Best Candidates in Tbilisi
MBA-event was held on October 31st in Tbilisi. Representatives of TOP business schools IE, Manchester and SDA Bocconi, which included in TOP global ranking, came to MBA25.
All participants of MBA25 event had an opportunity to meet personally with selection committee of business schools. They know more about how to get an MBA, discussed their career opportunities after business school.
As part of the event was panel discussion with MBA-alumni, where they shared their experiences of entering the business school, told about the education and the opportunities that provided MBA. In their own example, graduates showed how career and income changed after business school.
Experience shared by CEO of GIS Ltd and alumni of London Business School Nikoloz Kobakhidze, Professor of Ilia State University and alumni of the Kellogg School of Management Zurab Tchiaberashvil and founder of Tara Consulting and alumni of IE Business School Teona Mikadze .
At the end of the panel discussion, the graduates answered all the questions of participants and shared their recommendations for admission.
Also the event MBA25 was held information session with Admission Director of IE Business School – Tatiana Kretova. School representative told all information about business school and explained the characteristics of each MBA program.
General media-partner of the event was the business portal – Georgia Today – supported the event as the main media-partner. Chief HR-partner events Head – site #1 for job search in Georgia.
Thus, the participants of MBA25 in Tbilisi learned about best business education, MBA programs, and met with business schools, that they are considered for admission.