TBC Bank Awarded by Commerzbank for Excellent Partnership in 2018
TBC Bank has received an award for Trade Finance from Commerzbank, one of the largest German banks in the world, for the second time in a row. The recognition was awarded to TBC Bank for high-grade cooperation and outstanding partnership in trade finance.
TBC Bank cooperates on trade finance with all major international banks and financial institutions worldwide.
Within the framework of this partnership, TBC Bank has been able to offer a full range of products to its customers and consumers over the years. In the field of trade finance, TBC Bank has gained international recognition from multiple financial institutions, among them ADB, EBRD, and Global Finance.
Commerzbank, one of Germany's leading banks, is TBC Bank's oldest trade finance partner. The first international transaction between the two banks was carried out in 1999. Subsequently, TBC Bank and Commerzbank have conjointly had the opportunity to put forward and offer many projects to their customers.