Dirsi Investor Launches Large-Scale Residential Complex in Baku
Shahin Movsumov, one of the largest investors in Georgia, Founder of the Development Company AS Group Investment and the author of the concept of the major residential complex of Tbilisi named ‘City within the City’ has opened a unique, large-scale and multifunctional residential complex Renessans Palace in the city of Baku. The complex implemented in the homeland of the Dirsi founder is distinguished with high quality, representing one of the primary preconditions of all projects of the company.
Outstanding for its impressive size, the complex integrates 20 blocks and boasts 1,050 modern apartments in total. It covers nearly 3 hectares of land and an enclosed forest-park with sports and recreational infrastructure, sport fields and more.
Renessans Palace has the largest parking area among the residential complexes of Baku, with 120 outdoor and 1,500 underground car park spaces. In addition, in order to ensure the maximum comfort of the residents, in the commercial areas of the complex, found on the first two floors, there are restaurants, cafés, a fitness center, kindergarten, beauty salon and more.
Shahin Movsumov continues development of the Dirsi project ‘City within the City’. The company has allocated investments worth $200 million for the first stage of the project, with four more stages to follow. In the Isani district of Tbilisi, the value of the investment is to exceed $1.5 billion.
The portfolio of AS Group Investments integrates more than 40 successfully completed projects in the region, including infrastructural, residential and villa complexes.