Khazaradze's New Public Movement to be Presented on September 12
The presentation of the new public movement of TBC Bank Founder, businessman Mamuka Khazaradze will be held on September 12 in Anaklia, a town and seaside resort in western Georgia.
The name and goals of the organization will be unveiled at tomorrow’s presentation.
The event will start in Anaklia at 12:00.
As it is already known, Ana Natsvlishvili, the former chairperson of the Georgian Young Lawyers Association, will be the Speaker of the new public movement.
“Ana Natsvlishvili will be the speaker of the organization and the movement will be established in the coming days. It will be a new, modern platform, with a strong team focused on goals and results, which will bring together high-class professionals. Ana Natsvlishvili has joined our new team and she will be the speaker of the movement. Ana is a true team-player with huge professional experience, firm character, high level of objectivity and freedom,” Khazaradze said a few days ago.
In her turn, Natsvlishvili says that she sees the real power and resources to create a new reality and change the situation in the country in Mamuka Khazaradze's movement.
Georgian businessman recently announced the launch of the new public movement, making the relevant statement on July 9.
"Recent developments in the country are getting alarming. There is a deliberate process of confrontation and splitting our community.
The night of June 20 was the date when our worthy and free youth expressed fair and sincere protest against occupation and violence. This protest is a part of the continuous historic process and continuation of our country's struggle for independence.
It is necessary today to consolidate and create a healthy, progressive and pro-Western society since it is obvious that the de-escalation of the situation and the achievement of civil peace is impossible only through the efforts of government or political parties. Society should be actively engaged in ongoing processes. Therefore, I believe that it is necessary to establish a new public movement, which will be joined by the representatives of different spheres, those who will be united under the idea of building a modern western state in Georgia, with the most competitive and strong economy in the region, where the rule of law will be celebrated. Once and forever, we must stop using various labels against each other. On the contrary, we should all come together for the idea of civil peace.
Based on the above, I made a decision to establish a public movement in September with my friends and colleagues and professionals of various spheres, the main purpose of which is to unite the country and maintain its independence and freedom.
Long live the united and free Georgia!” he wrote in the social network.