Green Diamond Begins Handing over Flats to Owners as Second Stage of Construction Finishes
The second Stage of construction of Green Diamond residential complex by MAQRO Construction has finished and the process of handing over the flats to owners has begun.
Many new owners have already received keys to their flats and will soon able to move in.
Residential apartments “Green Diamond” include three Stages of construction and covers 70,000 square meters of territory. The project is located in an ecologically clean environment in Tbilisi, in Dighomi district, near the Olympic facilities.
MAQRO Construction says that with all three stages of construction, the complex will include 23 living blocks and 1686 flats.
Apart from flats made with high quality building materials, owners have access to open swimming pools, a basketball court and open training spaces, playgrounds for children, running and walking tracks, commercial stores, a kindergarten and a school.
Recreational zones were a matter of high attention for Green Diamond, so 1/3 of the complex is occupied by green area.
The residents of the complex say it is important for them that their children grow up in a healthy environment. Future residents Ia Tsikhelashvili and Zaza Soselia have already visited their flats with their children, Ana and Nikoloz.
Both of them confirm Green Diamond has satisfied all the criteria for a quality and healthy environment.
“For my family, it has always been very important to live in a cozy, safe and of course healthy environment. We also wanted a safe and fun environment for our children. We are very lucky that Green Diamond is a place that includes just that,” says Ia.
MAQRO Construction has worked out a concept for Smart Living which envisions comfortable living in one, ecologically clean and green space.
The hand-over process of flats is ongoing at Green Diamond, and the Company says that the number of flats left unsold is already limited, but there are some still waiting for you to catch.