Breaking Stereotypes’ Special Dinner
There are Georgian dishes we love, but somehow, we serve them only on celebrations or on special events! It is time to drop off the stereotypes! That is exactly what g.Vino is doing by offering Chef Tamta’s special dishes on the 23rd of April.
The Story of g.Vino Brand takes it roots from 2015, when G.Vino Bar was opened, followed by The City wine Hotel and Restaurant in 2019. It is a winelover couple run business and the family run aspect is portrayed by the comfortable atmosphere and relaxed ambiance. The wine themed place is away from the stresses of the world and is looking forward to hosting all wine lovers. The concept of the brand is dedicated to Georgian wine tradition which starts back 8000 years ago. G.Vino restaurant offers food locally produced and incredibly fresh that gives a unique and personal touch to the meal.
On the menu: